Click on the program you would like to browse.
Session | Date/Time | Location | Title | Type | Authors | Keywords |
---|
Monday, July 11th |
---|
|
PSY001 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Canceled On the new species Salix fursaevii Mavrodiev in context of the old question about rapid speciation in river plains Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Mavrodiev, Evgeny; Laktionov, A. P.; Alexeev, Yu. E.. | Rapid speciation Salix Lower Volga sympatric speciation |
PSY002 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Canceled Theory-based Alternative to Axiomatic Structuralism in Systematics Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Zander, Richard. | structuralism evolution phylogenetics macroevolution |
PSY003 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Organellar genome sequence assembly of maize lines and grass relatives using Illumina sequence data Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Mayfield, Dustin; Smelser, Woodson; Newton, Kathleen; Pires, Joseph. | plastid mitochondria maize grasses intraspecific variation |
PSY004 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Xerospora xerophila gen. et sp. nov., a new arbuscular mycorrhizal fungus from a semi-arid region of North America Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Kaonongbua, Wittaya; Bever, James. | Diversispora Glomeromycete molecular phylogeny mycorrhiza Taxonomy |
PSY005 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | How genetically distinct are the isolated ponderosa pines of southern Arizona? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Vasudevan, Hari; Telewski, Frank; Marquardt, Paula; Willyard, Ann. | species delimitation microsatellite Phylogeny |
PSY006 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | The taxonomic status and relation of the sand hill pines of Santa Cruz County, California to Pinus ponderosa Douglas ex Loudon and to P. benthamiana Hartweg Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Finney, Jack; Willyard, Ann. | species delimitation microsatellite Phylogeny |
PSY007 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Cinnamodendron brasiliense J. Salazar & F. Barros (Canellaceae), a new species from Brazil Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Salazar, Jackeline; Barros, Fabio de. | Cinnamodendron Canellaceae Brazil |
PSY008 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Evaluation of the relationship of Aiouea with Cinnamomum, Ocotea and Mocinnodaphne (Lauraceae) using stomatal and cuticular leaf characters Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Penagos Zuluaga, Juan Carlos; van der Werff, Henk. | leaf anatomy epidermal characters |
PSY009 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | A preliminary molecular phylogeny of the pantropical genus Xylopia (Annonaceae): implications for character evolution and historical biogeography Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Stull, Gregory W.; Johnson, David; Soltis, Pamela. | molecular phylogenetics Annonaceae Biogeography character evolution |
PSY010 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Magnolias of the Neotropics Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Serna, Marcela. | Magnoliaceae neotropics |
PSY011 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Evaluating the phylogenetic signal and mode of evolution of continuous traits in Menispermaceae (Ranunculales): an example using endocarp size Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Ortiz, Rosa; Fuentes-Soriano , Sara; Jacques, Frédéric, M.B.. | Ranunculales Menispermaceae Continuous traits Endocarps |
PSY012 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | A new species of North American Rhodiola (Crassulaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Olfelt, Joel; Handzic, Nizar. | conservation Rhodiola New Species Rare Species |
PSY013 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Evidence of non-monophyly within Mucuna Adans. (Leguminosae - Papilionoideae) as inferred from phylogenetic analysis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Moura, Tânia Maria de; Mansano, Vidal de Freitas; Souza, Anete Pereira de; Tozzi, Ana Maria Goulart de Azevedo. | Cladistics Fabaceae phylogeny ITS |
PSY014 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Morphological analysis of fruit of the Brazilians species of ZorniaJ.F. Gmel. (Leguminosae, Papilionoideae, Dalbergieae) and its systematic significance Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Fortuna Perez , Ana Paula; Tozzi, Ana Maria Goulart de Azevedo. | Adesmia clade Dalbergieae Zornia fruit morphology Scanning electron microscopy |
PSY015 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Systematics of Monnina (Polygalaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Freire-Fierro, Alina; Spotila, James, R.; Russell, Jacob A.; Dorr, Laurence J.; Schuyler, Alfred E.; Kilham, Susan S.; Bien, Walter, F.. | Monnina neotropics Polygalaceae Phylogeny |
PSY016 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Phylogenetic analyses of Medicago using plastid and nuclear-encoded molecular markers: key to understanding chromosomal and morphological evolution within the genus Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Steele, Kelly; Ellingbo, Aaron; Wojciechowski, M. | Medicago Phylogeny matK ITS chromosomal evolution |
PSY017 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Systematics of Myrica cerifera L. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Rice, Jacqueline; Heaney, James; Soltis, Douglas; Soltis, Pamela. | |
PSY018 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | A new species of Rubus (Rosaceae) from Korea Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Kim, Chan-Soo; Moon, Myung-Ok; Kim, Soo-Young. | Rubus Rosaceae Taxonomy |
PSY019 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Morphological and phylogenetic relationships of an unusual species, Amelanchier bartramiana (Rosaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Nelson, Gretchen; Burgess, Michael; Cushman, Kevin; Doucette, Eric; Campbell, Christopher. | diploidy allopolyploidy autopolyploidy hybridization |
PSY020 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Systematic studies of the genus Potentilla s.l. (Rosaceae) in Korea Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Heo, Kyeong-In; Lee, Sangtae; KIM, SEUNG-CHUL. | Potentilla phylogeny systematics palynology morphology |
PSY021 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | A molecular phylogeny of Micromelum (Rutaceae: Aurantioideae) and observations on floral morphology using a historical plant anatomy resource Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Toll, Katherine; Whitlock, Barbara A.. | Micromelum Aurantioideae Rutaceae floral morphology |
PSY022 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Molecular phylogeny of Salix (Salicaceae) in order to characterize the origin of native S.eriocephala : a new perspective for biomass production Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Lauron-Moreau, Aurelien; Pitre, Frederic, E.; Labrecque, Michel; Brouillet, Luc. | Salix molecular phylogeny |
PSY023 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Investigating the LEAFY Gene for Phylogenetic Analysis in the Violet Family (Violaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | King, Colin; Ballard Jr, Harvey. | LEAFY phylogenetic utility Rosids Violaceae primer design |
PSY024 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Numerical Phenetic Analysis of the Polymorphic species Hybanthus enneaspermus (L.) F. Muell. in Tropical East Africa Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Johnson, Chris; Flicker, Ben; Ballard Jr, Harvey. | Numerical Phenetics Hybanthus Violaceae |
PSY025 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | A New Molecular Phylogeny for Passiflora Subgenus Decaloba Supersection Cieca (Passifloraceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Deresienski, Tess; Porter-Utley, Kristen. | Passiflora Decaloba Cieca ITS cytGS ncpGS trnL-trnF |
PSY026 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | A Preliminary Morphological Study of Tovomita weddelliana Planch. & Triana (Clusiaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Gahagen, Benjamin; Ballard Jr, Harvey. | Clusiaceae Tovomita Tovomita weddelliana morphological variation species complex South America |
PSY027 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Molecular and morphological phylogenetic study of species delimitation in Kosteletzkya depressa and K. hispidula (Malvaceae, Hibisceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Schwartz, Emily; Neubig, Kurt; Judd, Walter; Blanchard, Orland. | Malvaceae Hibisceae phylogenetics |
PSY028 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Using selected gene regions to find rapidly evolving DNA sequences of closely related species of the genus Columnea Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Jeffries, Shandra K.; Schulte, Lacie J.; Clark, John L.; Amaya Marquez, Marisol; Smith, James. | Columnea Gesneriaceae Phylogeny trnH-psbA rpl32-trnL idh |
PSY029 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Distinguishing Species with DNA Sequencing in the Columnea strigosa Complex Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Ooi, Maggie T.; Clark, John L.; Amaya Marquez, Marisol; Smith, James. | Columnea strigosa Gesneriaceae species ITS cpDNA Columnea kucyniakii |
PSY030 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Phylogeny and Biogeography of Pedicularis (Orobanchaceae) in North America Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Robart, Bruce; Gore, Rahul; Policicchio, Ben. | Pedicularis Orobanchaceae Biogeography Bering Land Bridge Furbish Lousewort |
PSY031 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | A preliminary phylogenetic analysis of Caribbean Tabebuia based on nuclear (ITS) and chloroplast (psbD-trnT and rpl32-trnL) molecular regions Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Martinez, Nirzka; Santiago, Eugenio; Salazar, Jackeline; Mateo, Amelia. | Tabebuia Handroanthus Bignoniaceae Caribbean ITS psbD-trnT rpl32-trnL |
PSY032 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Leaf epidermis of Tabebuia alliance (Bignoniaceae) and its systematics significance Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Salazar, Jackeline; Santiago, Eugenio; Martinez-Millan, Marcela; Martinez, Nirzka; Mateo, Amelia. | Bignoniaceae Tabebuia alliance epidermal characters |
PSY033 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Comparative anatomy and morphology of the genus Satanocrater (Acanthaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Isa, Siti Fatimah; Tripp, Erin; Mcdade, Lucinda. | Africa Acanthaceae Ruellieae Satanocrater xeric adaptation C4 photosynthesis Kranz anatomy |
PSY034 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Patterns of trait evolution within the tribe Physarieae (Brassicaceae): changes in morphology Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Fuentes-Soriano , Sara. | character evolution Phylogenetic signal Bayesian comparative methods Evolutionary trait models Fruit evolution Continuous traits |
PSY035 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Phylogenetic relationships of Mathewsia and Schizopetalon (Brassicaceae) based on two nrDNA and cpDNA regions Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Nunez , Oscar Toro; Mort, Mark. | Schizopetalon Mathewsia Brassicaceae Phylogeny Atacama Desert |
PSY036 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Phylogeny and taxonomy of North American Lappula (Boraginaceae) in the context of Eurasian diversity Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Rolfsmeier, Susan; Ferguson, Carolyn. | Boraginaceae Lappula Phylogeny ITS Eurasia North America |
PSY037 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Evolution and biogeography of endemic taxa within the Roucela aggregate (Campanulaceae: Campanuloideae) in the Eastern Mediterranean region Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Crowl, Andy; Mansion, Guilhem; Cellinese, Nico. | Campanuloideae Campanulaceae Roucela complex systematics Biogeography chloroplast markers low-copy genes |
PSY038 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Variation of Inter-Simple Sequence Repeat (ISSR) Markers among the woody Sonchus alliance (Asteraceae: Sonchinae) in Madeira Variation of Inter-Simple Sequence Repeat (ISS Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | TED, KIM. | sonchus madeira |
PSY039 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Phylogenetics and population genetics of the Mikania micrantha complex(Asteraceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Neubig, Kurt; Talley, Sharon; Abbott, J. Richard; Germain-Aubrey, Charlotte; Whitten, W. Mark. | Asteraceae invasive plant Mikania micrantha |
PSY040 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Determination of Seed Viability in a Rare Species: The Tennessee Coneflower
Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Mosby, Lisa A.; Albrecht, Matthew; Esselman, Elizabeth; Clawitter, Helen; Rhodes, Matt. | Tennessee coneflower endangered germination studies DNA analysis |
PSY041 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | A preliminary phylogeny of Monstera, Aracee Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Zuluaga, Alejandro; Cameron, Kenneth. | Neotropical plants Araceae Monstera systematics |
PSY042 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Generic recircumscriptions of Oncidiinae (Orchidaceae: Cymbidieae) based on combined molecular data sets Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Neubig, Kurt; Whitten, W. Mark; Williams, Norris; Chase, Mark; Blanco, Mario; Endara, Lorena; Burleigh, Gordon; Silvera, Katia; Cushman, John. | elaiophores matK mimicry molecular phylogenetics nrITS Oncidiinae Orchidaceae trnH-psbA ycf1 |
PSY043 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Canceled Assessment of generic limits and floral evolution in subtribe Spiranthinae (Orchidaceae, Cranichideae) based on phylogenetic analysis of plastid and nuclear DNA sequences Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Salazar, Gerardo; Cabrera, Lidia I.; Van Den Berg, Cassio; Smidt, Eric C.; Batista, Joao A. N.; Fraga, Claudio N.; Borba, Eduardo L.; Chase, Mark. | Floral convergence matK molecular phylogenetics nrITS Spiranthinae Orchidaceae trnL-trnF |
PSY044 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | The preliminary phylogeny of Scaphosepalum (Orchidaceae) suggests speciation patterns strongly influenced by the Andes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Endara, Lorena; Whitten, W. Mark; Williams, Norris. | |
PSY045 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Geo-ecological patterns of distribution among the varieties of scentbottle orchids, Platantheradilatata, based on GIS Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Adhikari, Binaya; Wallace, Lisa. | P. dilatata western North America niche models |
PSY046 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Phylogenetic Structure In
Amaryllidaceae Tribe Hippeastreae (Asparagales) Gains Resolution With
An Expanded ITS Tree Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Garcia, Nicolas; Meerow, Alan; Soltis, Pamela; Soltis, Douglas. | monocots Asparagales Amaryllidaceae ITS Phylogeny |
PSY047 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Leaf anatomy of Allium (Alliaceae) subgenus Amerallium with a focus on the North American species Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Mashayekhi, Saeideh; Columbus, J.. | Allium Alliaceae subgenus Amerallium leaf anatomy Phylogeny |
PSY048 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Molecular Phylogenetic Relationships and Character Evolution of Fritillaria subgenus Liliorhiza Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Ryan, Sean; Simpson, Michael G.. | Phylogeny character evolution Fritillaria Taxonomy |
PSY049 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Pollen diversity and evolution in Tigridieae (Iridaceae) in the context of recent molecular phylogenetic findings Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Celis, Marcela; Fuentes-Soriano , Sara. | Pollen evolution Tigridieae character evolution Iridaceae |
PSY050 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Canceled Phylogenetic relationships of the Tillandsia erubescens group (Bromeliaceae) based on plastid DNA sequences and morphology Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Granados, Carolina; Salazar, Gerardo. | Bromeliaceae matK-trnK morphology phylogenetics Tillandsia trnD-trnT trnH-psbA |
PSY051 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | A phylogenetic analysis of North American Schoenoplectus and Schoenoplectiella (Cyperaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Lichtenwald, Samantha; Fleming, Samantha; Shiels, Derek; Monfils, Anna. | cyperaceae Schoenoplectus Schoenoplectiella North America nrITS trnTLF |
PSY052 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | A global re-circumscription and definition of Schoenoplectiella (Cyperaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Shiels, Derek; Monfils, Anna. | Cyperaceae Schoenoplectus Schoenoplectiella Taxonomy |
PSY053 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | A Preliminary Study for Phylogeny Inference within Cyperaceae Based on a Low Copy Sequence, Low Silicon Mutant Gene 2 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Jung, Jongduk; Choi, Hong-Keun. | Cyperaceae Lsi2 low copy sequence |
PSY054 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | The utility of the plastid trnC-rpoB locus in resolving phylogenetic relationships in Eragrostis (Poaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Garrett, Patrick C. ; Ingram, Amanda L.. | Eragrostis Chloridoideae Poaceae trnC-rpoB phylogenetics |
PSY055 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Harvesting the cereals in search of phylogenetic signal Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Estep , Matt C; Vela Diaz, Dilys; Kellogg, Elizabeth. | Marker development |
PSY056 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Three introns corroborate a first estimate of bamboo chloroplast phylogeny Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Carskaddon, Jill R.; Spangler, Sara B.; Richards, Tamara C.; Fisher, Amanda; Denton, Amy L.; Kelchner, Scot A.. | Bambusoideae chloroplast marker phylogeny estimation |
PSY057 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Phylogeny of PhleumL. (Poaceae, timothy grass): species and polyploid evolution Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Atia Eisa, Atia M.; Hilu, Khidir. | Phleum Poaceae Polyploidy Phylogeny |
PSY058 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Survey and DNA Barcoding of Poaecea in Flat Rock Cedar Glades and Barrens State Natural Area, Murfreesboro, TN Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Drumwright, Abby; Allen, Brian; Ritchey, Patricia; Huff, Krista; Cahoon, Aubrey. | |
PSY059 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | What explains the Azores diversity enigma? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Jones, Katy; Hiscock, Simon; Carine, Mark. | Macaronesia Island endemic plant diversity Island biogeography Morphological and molecular diversity patterns |
PSY060 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Ferns and lycophytes of Texas: a 55-year update Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Diggs, Jr., George M.; Lipscomb, Barney; Byerley, M. Brooke. | Biogeography pteridophyes ferns floras Texas Edwards Plateau Trans-Pecos Isoetes lithophila species richness |
PSY061 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Initial Floristic Prospecting in the BLM Cache Creek Wilderness, Lake County, CA Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Dean, Ellen; Thomsen, Craig; Harrington, Gordon. | Floristics California Herbaria rare plant serpentine |
PSY062 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | Resurrecting, Reorganizing, and Refocusing the Cal Poly Pomona Herbarium: Creating an Active Learning Environment While Maintaining a Trading Herbarium in LA County Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Bobich , Edward George; Ewers, Frank. | Herbarium California flora Student learning |
PSY063 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | The Missouri Botanical Garden's DNA Bank: Expanding opportunities to serve the American systematics community Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Applequist, Wendy L.; Kuhlman, Alyse R.; Solomon, James C.; Lowry II, Porter P.; Bussmann, Rainer; Magill, Robert E.. | DNA banking molecular systematics |
PSY064 | July 11th 5:30 pm | Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza | The TNRS: a Taxonomic Name Resolution Service for Plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Poster: Systematics Section | Narro, Martha; Boyle, Brad; Lu, Jerry; Hopkins, Nicole; Piel, William; Raygoza Garay, Juan Antonio; Lowry, Sonya; Matasci, Naim; Freeland, Chris; McKay, Sheldon; Enquist, Brian. | TNRS iPlant Collaborative Taxonomic Name Resolution |