Create your own conference schedule! Click here for full instructions

Programs At-A-Glance

Click on the program you would like to browse.

Programs At-A-Glance

Complete Conference Program At-A-Glance
Society & Section Programs At-A-Glance
Symposia, Colloquia, Addresses, & Discussion Sessions At-A-Glance
Workshop Program At-A-Glance
Meetings At-A-Glance
Social Events At-A-Glance

Sectional/Societal Programs At-A-Glance:

BSA-wide

Saturday, July 9th

7:00 pm to 10:00 pmSession M01:
Meeting
BSA Board Meeting - Bar Italia
Log in to add this item to your schedule
TBD/Off Site

Sunday, July 10th

8:00 am to 9:00 amSession M03:
Meeting
BSA Investment Committee
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Ogle Boardroom/Chase Park Plaza
9:00 am to 10:00 amSession M02:
Meeting
BSA Financial Advisory Committee Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Ogle Boardroom/Chase Park Plaza
9:00 am to 10:00 amSession M07:
Meeting
BSA Publications Committee Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Empire Room/Chase Park Plaza
10:00 am to 11:00 amSession M08:
Meeting
Public Policy Committee Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Ogle Boardroom/Chase Park Plaza
10:00 am to 11:00 amSession M10:
Meeting
BSA Education Committee Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Westminster Room/Chase Park Plaza
11:00 am to 12:00 pmSession M09:
Meeting
Human Diversity in Botany Committee Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Boardroom/Chase Park Plaza
11:00 am to 12:00 pmSession M16:
Meeting
BSA International Affairs Committee Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Ogle Boardroom/Chase Park Plaza
1:00 pm to 3:30 pmSession M11:
Meeting
BSA Council Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Empire Room/Chase Park Plaza
3:30 pm to 4:30 pmSession M06:
Meeting
BSA Development Committee Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Boardroom/Chase Park Plaza
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmSession M13:
Meeting
PLANTS Student and Mentor Orientation Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Empire Room/Chase Park Plaza

Monday, July 11th

3:15 pm to 4:15 pmSession M18:
Meeting
Student Involvement Across the Botanical Society of America
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Empire Room/Chase Park Plaza

Tuesday, July 12th

4:45 pm to 5:45 pmSession M25:
Meeting
BSA Business Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Westminster Room/Chase Park Plaza
6:00 pm to 8:00 pmSession R3:
Reception
BSA and SEB Student & New Member Social
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Empire Room/Chase Park Plaza

Wednesday, July 13th

12:00 pm to 1:30 pmSession L5:
Luncheon
American Journal of Botany Associate Editor Lunch
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Plaza Room/Chase Park Plaza
12:00 pm to 1:00 pmSession L3:
Luncheon
Botany 2012 Planning Luncheon
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Regency Room/Chase Park Plaza
12:00 pm to 1:00 pmSession L4:
Luncheon
PLANTS & Undergraduate Luncheon
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Portland Room/Chase Park Plaza
4:00 pm to 5:00 pmSession M31:
Meeting
BSA Development Committee Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Empire Room/Chase Park Plaza
5:00 pm to 6:00 pmSession R5:
Reception
BSA Legacy Society Reception
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Empire Room/Chase Park Plaza

Thursday, July 14th

9:00 am to 11:00 amSession M33:
Meeting
BSA Board Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
/

American Bryological and Lichenological Society

Biogeography

Monday, July 11th

8:30 am to 12:00 pmSession 05:
Papers
Biogeography
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell A/Chase Park Plaza
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza

Bryological and Lichenological Section

BSA Education Committee

Tuesday, July 12th

1:45 pm to 5:15 pmSession SY08:
Symposium
The fruitful outcome of graduate student-designed curricula: research modules, publishing opportunities, and outreach inspired by the NSF GK-12 Program
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Forsyth Room/Chase Park Plaza

Conservation Biology

Monday, July 11th

10:15 am to 12:00 pmSession 08:
Papers
Conservation Biology I
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Forsyth Room/Chase Park Plaza
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza

Wednesday, July 13th

10:15 am to 11:45 amSession 45:
Papers
Conservation Biology II
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Waterman Room/Chase Park Plaza
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmSession 48:
Papers
Conservation Biology III
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Waterman Room/Chase Park Plaza

Developmental and Structural Section

Monday, July 11th

1:30 pm to 4:45 pmSession 16:
Papers
Development & Structure I Floral development & student presentations
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell A/Chase Park Plaza
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza
5:30 pm to 6:30 pmSession MX2:
Mixer
Developmental and Structural Section Mixer and Business Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Plaza Room/Chase Park Plaza

Tuesday, July 12th

8:00 am to 10:00 amSession 24:
Papers
Development & Structure II Emphasis on vasculature
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Waterman Room/Chase Park Plaza

Wednesday, July 13th

8:15 am to 12:15 pmSession 41:
Papers
Evo- Devo The history, processes & genes of development
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell D/Chase Park Plaza
8:30 am to 9:30 amSession 42:
Papers
Development & Structure IV Reproduction from algae to rice
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Portland Room/Chase Park Plaza

Ecological Section

Monday, July 11th

8:00 am to 9:45 amSession 01:
Papers
Ecological Section I
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Portland Room/Chase Park Plaza
10:15 am to 12:00 pmSession 08:
Papers
Conservation Biology I
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Forsyth Room/Chase Park Plaza
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmSession SY03:
Symposium
Advances in Plant Systematics and Population Genomics: Applications of Next Generation Techniques
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lenox Room/Chase Park Plaza
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmSession 13:
Papers
Ecological Section II
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Portland Room/Chase Park Plaza
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza

Tuesday, July 12th

10:15 am to 12:00 pmSession 32:
Papers
Ecological Section III
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Forsyth Room/Chase Park Plaza
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmSession 34:
Papers
Ecological Section IV
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Portland Room/Chase Park Plaza
5:30 pm to 6:30 pmSession M27:
Meeting
Ecological Section Business Meeting and Mixer
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Portland Room/Chase Park Plaza

Wednesday, July 13th

8:30 am to 12:35 pmSession SY11:
Symposium
Plant reproductive strategies under environmental stress
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Westminster Room/Chase Park Plaza
10:15 am to 11:45 amSession 45:
Papers
Conservation Biology II
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Waterman Room/Chase Park Plaza
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmSession 48:
Papers
Conservation Biology III
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Waterman Room/Chase Park Plaza

Economic Botany Section

Saturday, July 9th

9:00 am to 4:00 pmSession OSN:
Workshop
Open Science Network Annual Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Missouri Botanical Garden/Kemper Classroom/Off Site

Sunday, July 10th

8:30 am to 4:00 pmSession M05:
Meeting
SEB Council Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Portland Room/Chase Park Plaza

Monday, July 11th

8:00 am to 9:45 amSession 02:
Papers
Economic Botany I
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Maryland Room/Chase Park Plaza
10:15 am to 12:00 pmSession 09:
Papers
Economic Botany II
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Maryland Room/Chase Park Plaza
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmSession 14:
Papers
Economic Botany III
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Maryland Room/Chase Park Plaza
3:45 pm to 5:30 pmSession 22:
Papers
Economic Botany IV
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Maryland Room/Chase Park Plaza
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza
6:30 pm to 10:00 pmSession TE08:
Banquet
Society for Economic Botany Distinguished Economic Botanist Lecture and Dinner
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Starlight Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza

Tuesday, July 12th

8:00 am to 12:00 pmSession SY04:
Symposium
Healing the planet: medicinal plants and the legacy of Richard E. Schultes
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Maryland Room/Chase Park Plaza
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmSession L1:
Luncheon
Lunch for Schultes Symposium speakers
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Boardroom/Chase Park Plaza
12:30 pm to 1:30 pmSession WS12:
Workshop
The SEB Student Committee's workshop: "Creative Strategies for Sharing Research Findings with Study Communities."
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Empire Room/Chase Park Plaza
5:30 pm to 7:30 pmSession R2:
Reception
Reception for Friends of Schultes
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Dressel`s Pub/Off Site
8:30 pm to 10:30 pmSession MX6:
Mixer
SEB-BSA Student Networking Social
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Bar Italia /Off Site

Wednesday, July 13th

1:30 pm to 3:15 pmSession 49:
Papers
Economic Botany V
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Maryland Room/Chase Park Plaza
4:00 pm to 4:30 pmSession M30:
Meeting
Economic Botany Section Business Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Maryland Room/Chase Park Plaza
4:30 pm to 5:30 pmSession M32:
Meeting
Society for Economic Botany Annual Membership Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Maryland Room/Chase Park Plaza

Ecophysiology

Monday, July 11th

1:30 pm to 4:50 pmSession 18:
Papers
Ecophysiological Session
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Forsyth Room/Chase Park Plaza
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza

Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)

Monday, July 11th

5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza

Wednesday, July 13th

8:15 am to 12:15 pmSession 41:
Papers
Evo- Devo The history, processes & genes of development
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell D/Chase Park Plaza

Gene Structure and Function

Genetics Section

Monday, July 11th

1:30 pm to 5:30 pmSession SY03:
Symposium
Advances in Plant Systematics and Population Genomics: Applications of Next Generation Techniques
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lenox Room/Chase Park Plaza
1:30 pm to 4:45 pmSession 17:
Papers
Molecular Ecology and Evolution
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Westminster Room/Chase Park Plaza
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza
5:30 pm to 6:30 pmSession M21:
Meeting
Genetics Section Business Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Forsyth Room/Chase Park Plaza

Tuesday, July 12th

8:15 am to 12:00 pmSession 26:
Papers
Population Genetics
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Portland Room/Chase Park Plaza

Wednesday, July 13th

8:00 am to 12:00 pmSession 39:
Papers
Genetics/Genomics & Proteomics/Molecular Biology
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell C/Chase Park Plaza
8:30 am to 12:35 pmSession SY11:
Symposium
Plant reproductive strategies under environmental stress
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Westminster Room/Chase Park Plaza

Genomics / Proteomics

Monday, July 11th

5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza

Historical Section

Monday, July 11th

1:45 pm to 3:15 pmSession 20:
Papers
Historical Section
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Waterman Room/Chase Park Plaza
3:45 pm to 5:00 pmSession M19:
Meeting
Historical Section Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Portland Room/Chase Park Plaza
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza

Tuesday, July 12th

8:00 am to 12:30 pmSession SY05:
Symposium
History of Botany: The Missouri Connection
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell D/Chase Park Plaza

Molecular Biology

Monday, July 11th

5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza

Molecular Ecology and Evolution

Monday, July 11th

1:30 pm to 4:45 pmSession 17:
Papers
Molecular Ecology and Evolution
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Westminster Room/Chase Park Plaza
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza

Mycological Section

Monday, July 11th

8:00 am to 12:00 pmSession SY01:
Symposium
Incorporating microbes into plant community ecology
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Westminster Room/Chase Park Plaza
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza

Wednesday, July 13th

1:00 pm to 1:30 pmSession M28:
Meeting
Mycological Section Business Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell D/Chase Park Plaza

Paleobotanical Section

Monday, July 11th

8:45 am to 9:45 amSession 06:
Papers
Cookson Awards I
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell C/Chase Park Plaza
10:30 am to 11:45 amSession 10:
Papers
Cookson Awards II
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell C/Chase Park Plaza
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmSession 12:
Papers
Cookson III, Paleozoic I
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell C/Chase Park Plaza
3:45 pm to 4:45 pmSession 21:
Papers
Paleozoic II
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell C/Chase Park Plaza
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza
6:30 pm to 7:30 pmSession MX3:
Mixer
Paleobotanical Section Mixer
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Plaza Room/Chase Park Plaza
7:30 pm to 10:00 pmSession TE07:
Banquet
Paleobotanical Section Banquet and Auction
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Empire Room/Chase Park Plaza

Tuesday, July 12th

1:30 pm to 5:00 pmSession SY06:
Symposium
Innovations in organismal botany - a tribute to the pioneering studies Donald A. Eggert
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell D/Chase Park Plaza

Wednesday, July 13th

8:15 am to 9:45 amSession 40:
Papers
Mesozoic I
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Forsyth Room/Chase Park Plaza
10:15 am to 12:00 pmSession 46:
Papers
Mesozoic II, Cenozoic I
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Forsyth Room/Chase Park Plaza
1:30 pm to 2:45 pmSession 47:
Papers
Cenozoic II
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Forsyth Room/Chase Park Plaza
3:30 pm to 5:30 pmSession M29:
Meeting
Paleobotanical Section Business Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Forsyth Room/Chase Park Plaza

Phycological Section

Monday, July 11th

5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza

Physiological Section

Monday, July 11th

1:30 pm to 4:50 pmSession 18:
Papers
Ecophysiological Session
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Forsyth Room/Chase Park Plaza
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza

Tuesday, July 12th

8:30 am to 11:50 amSession 30:
Papers
Physiological Session
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Westminster Room/Chase Park Plaza
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmSession L2:
Luncheon
Plant Physiology Business Meeting and Luncheon
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Westminster Room/Chase Park Plaza

Wednesday, July 13th

1:30 pm to 5:30 pmSession SY13:
Symposium
Strategies for healing our coastlines: Deepwater Horizon oil spill in the Gulf of Mexico, erosion and urban degradation: progress for the North American future marine macro-plants
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell D/Chase Park Plaza

Phytochemical Section

Monday, July 11th

5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza

Wednesday, July 13th

1:30 pm to 3:00 pmSession 50:
Papers
Phytochemical Papers
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell B/Chase Park Plaza

Pollination Biology

Monday, July 11th

3:45 pm to 5:30 pmSession 23:
Papers
Pollination Biology I
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Waterman Room/Chase Park Plaza
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza

Tuesday, July 12th

8:00 am to 9:45 amSession 25:
Papers
Pollination Biology II
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Forsyth Room/Chase Park Plaza

Population Genetics

Monday, July 11th

5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza

Tuesday, July 12th

8:15 am to 12:00 pmSession 26:
Papers
Population Genetics
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Portland Room/Chase Park Plaza

Pteridological Section/AFS

Sunday, July 10th

5:00 pm to 6:00 pmSession M14:
Meeting
American Fern Society Council Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Waterman Room/Chase Park Plaza

Monday, July 11th

9:15 am to 12:00 pmSession 07:
Papers
American Fern Society/BSA Pteridological Section Papers
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Waterman Room/Chase Park Plaza
5:00 pm to 6:00 pmSession M20:
Meeting
Pteridological Section Business Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Westminster Room/Chase Park Plaza
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza

Stress Tolerance

Monday, July 11th

5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza

Symbioses: Plant, Animal, and Microbe Interactions

Monday, July 11th

5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza

Tuesday, July 12th

3:45 pm to 5:30 pmSession 38:
Papers
Symbioses: Plant, Animal, and Microbe Interactions
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Portland Room/Chase Park Plaza

Systematics Section / ASPT

Sunday, July 10th

8:30 am to 4:00 pmSession M04:
Meeting
ASPT Council Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Waterman Room/Chase Park Plaza

Monday, July 11th

8:30 am to 12:00 pmSession 05:
Papers
Biogeography
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell A/Chase Park Plaza
8:30 am to 11:15 amSession 04:
Papers
Lichens to Eudicots
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell B/Chase Park Plaza
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmSession SY03:
Symposium
Advances in Plant Systematics and Population Genomics: Applications of Next Generation Techniques
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lenox Room/Chase Park Plaza
1:30 pm to 5:15 pmSession 19:
Papers
Asteridae: Caryophylales, Ericales
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell B/Chase Park Plaza
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza
7:00 pm to 8:00 pmSession M22:
Meeting
Herbarium Curator Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell B/Chase Park Plaza
8:00 pm to 9:00 pmSession M23:
Meeting
Importing Herbarium Specimens - progress towards a new permit
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell C/Chase Park Plaza

Tuesday, July 12th

8:30 am to 11:45 amSession 28:
Papers
Rosidae: Celastrales, Malpighiales, Oxalidales, Fabales, Rosales
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell C/Chase Park Plaza
8:30 am to 11:45 amSession 29:
Papers
Rosidae: Myrtales, Sapindales, Malvales, Brassicales
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell B/Chase Park Plaza
8:30 am to 11:30 amSession 27:
Papers
Asteridae: Boraginaceae, Aquifoliales, Asterales, Escalloniales, Apiales
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell A/Chase Park Plaza
1:30 pm to 5:15 pmSession 36:
Papers
Asteridae: Lamiales
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell B/Chase Park Plaza
1:30 pm to 4:30 pmSession 35:
Papers
Monocots: Araceae to Asparagales
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell C/Chase Park Plaza
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmSession 33:
Papers
Asteridae: Gentianales, Solanales
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell A/Chase Park Plaza
5:15 pm to 6:15 pmSession M26:
Meeting
ASPT Business Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell B/Chase Park Plaza
6:30 pm to 7:30 pmSession MX5:
Mixer
ASPT Mixer
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Zodiac Room/Chase Park Plaza
7:00 pm to 10:00 pmSession TE12:
Banquet
ASPT Banquet
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Starlight Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza

Wednesday, July 13th

8:30 am to 12:00 pmSession 44:
Papers
Monocots: Poales, Commelinales, Zingiberales
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell A/Chase Park Plaza
8:30 am to 10:15 amSession 43:
Papers
Phylogenetic Methods and Theory
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell B/Chase Park Plaza
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmSession SY14:
Symposium
Onagraceae as a model experimental system
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lenox Room/Chase Park Plaza
1:30 pm to 5:15 pmSession 51:
Papers
Polyploidy, Hybridization, Species delimitation, and Floristics
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lindell A/Chase Park Plaza

Teaching Section

Monday, July 11th

5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza

Tuesday, July 12th

12:00 pm to 1:30 pmSession M24:
Meeting
Teaching Section Business Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Plaza Room/Chase Park Plaza
1:30 pm to 5:35 pmSession 37:
Papers
Teaching Section Papers
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Waterman Room/Chase Park Plaza
1:45 pm to 5:15 pmSession SY08:
Symposium
The fruitful outcome of graduate student-designed curricula: research modules, publishing opportunities, and outreach inspired by the NSF GK-12 Program
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Forsyth Room/Chase Park Plaza

Wednesday, July 13th

8:00 am to 12:00 pmSession SY10:
Symposium
Grab that Research Baton and Teach: Bessey Award Winners
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lenox Room/Chase Park Plaza

Tropical Biology Section

Monday, July 11th

10:30 am to 11:30 amSession 11:
Papers
Tropical Biology Section Papers
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Portland Room/Chase Park Plaza
11:30 am to 12:00 pmSession M17:
Meeting
Tropical Biology Business Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Portland Room/Chase Park Plaza
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Khorassan Ballroom/Chase Park Plaza

William L. Brown Center

Wednesday, July 13th

8:00 am to 12:00 pmSession SY09:
Symposium
Healing the planet: Conservation of the world`s tropical forests.
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Maryland Room/Chase Park Plaza
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmSession L6:
Luncheon
Lunch for Schultes Symposium speakers and WLBC advisory board members / staff
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Empire Room/Chase Park Plaza

Copyright 2000-2011, Botanical Society of America. All rights reserved