Create your own conference schedule! Click here for full instructions

Location Browser

Click on the location you would like to browse.

Bar Italia /Off SiteBoardroom/Chase Park PlazaDressel`s Pub/Off Site
Eau Bistro/Chase Park PlazaEmpire Room/Chase Park PlazaForsyth Room/Chase Park Plaza
Khorassan and Lindell Pre-Function Areas/Chase Park PlazaKhorassan Ballroom/Chase Park PlazaKhorassan Pre-Function /Chase Park Plaza
Kingsbury Room/Chase Park PlazaLenox Room/Chase Park PlazaLindell A/Chase Park Plaza
Lindell B/Chase Park PlazaLindell Ballroom/Chase Park PlazaLindell C/Chase Park Plaza
Lindell D/Chase Park PlazaLobby/Chase Park PlazaMaryland Room/Chase Park Plaza
Missouri Botanical Garden/Off SiteMissouri Botanical Garden/Kemper Classroom/Off SiteOgle Boardroom/Chase Park Plaza
Plaza Room/Chase Park PlazaPortland Room/Chase Park PlazaRegency Room/Chase Park Plaza
Starlight Ballroom/Chase Park PlazaTBD/Off SiteWaterman Room/Chase Park Plaza
Westminster Room/Chase Park PlazaZodiac Room/Chase Park Plaza

Sessions for Room: Lindell A/Chase Park Plaza

Click on the Abstract you would like to read.

SessionDate/TimeTitleSection/TopicTypeAuthorsKeywords

Sunday, July 10th

Sunday, July 10th
10:00 am to 11:00 am · Lindell A/Chase Park Plaza
Session WS03A: Workshop: Applications of Next-Generation Sequencing in Plants
Log in to add this item to your schedule
July 10th 10:00 amApplications of Next-Generation Sequencing in Plants
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Conference Wide

Monday, July 11th

Monday, July 11th
8:30 am to 12:00 pm · Lindell A/Chase Park Plaza
Session 05: Contributed Papers: Biogeography
Presiding: Roberta Mason-Gamer, University Of Illinois Hicago
Log in to add this item to your schedule
05001July 11th 8:30 amThe Wallacean shortfall: bias in estimates of geographic range size
Log in to add this item to your schedule
BiogeographyPaperSheth, Seema; Lohmann, Lucia; Trish, Distler; Jimenez, Ivan.
05002July 11th 8:45 amHow floristic data can inform historical biogeography: an example from the Caucasian monocot, gymnosperm, and pteridophyte flora
Log in to add this item to your schedule
BiogeographyPaperMavrodiev, Evgeny; Laktionov, A. P.; Cellinese, Nico.Caucasus flora
Biogeography
maximum likelihood
Parsimony Analysis of Endemicity
05003July 11th 9:00 amAndean radiation of the genus Chusquea (Poaceae: Bambusoideae: Bambuseae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
BiogeographyPaperFisher, Amanda; Clark, Lynn; Kelchner, Scot A..Chusquea
Bambusoideae
radiation
Andes
molecular dating
05004July 11th 9:15 amPhylogeny and historical biogeography of the small, intercontinentally disjunct genera Epigaea and Rhodothamnus
Log in to add this item to your schedule
BiogeographyPaperGillespie, Emily; Kron, Kathleen.Historical Biogeography
Ericaceae
Phyllodoceae
Epigaea
Rhodothamnus
S-DIVA
RASP
05005July 11th 9:30 amTowards a comprehensive phylogeny, biogeographic hypothesis, and revised taxonomy for Cyrtandra (Gesneriaceae): recent progress and continuing challenges
Log in to add this item to your schedule
BiogeographyPaperClark, John; Bramley, Gemma; Atkins, Hannah; Wagner, Warren.
05006July 11th 9:45 amEvolution an biogeography of ectomycorrhizal associations in and enigmatic group of fungi, the Sclerodermatineae (Boletales, Basidiomycota)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
BiogeographyPaperWilson, Andrew; Binder, Manfred; Hibbett, David.Sclerodermatineae
Biogeography
molecular phylogenetics
ectomycorrhizae
BEAST
July 11th 10:00 amBreak
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Biogeography
05008July 11th 10:30 amAn analysis of speciation modes within Heliconiacea: a biogeographical approach
Log in to add this item to your schedule
BiogeographyPaperMartin, Gracie; Kress, W; Specht, Chelsea; Driscoll, Heather; Lopez, Ida; Fraley, Sara; Gupta, Shalika.Heliconiaceae
Biogeography
Ecological niche modeling
speciation
Heliconia
GIS
herbarium data
Species distribution modeling
niche conservatism
05009July 11th 10:45 amImpacts of future climates on fire-promoting invasive grass distributions in the Hawaiian Islands.
Log in to add this item to your schedule
BiogeographyPaperAngelo, Courtney; Daehler, Curtis.climate change
invasive grasses
Hawaiian Islands
climate niche modeling
05010July 11th 11:00 amPhylogeography and ecological niche modeling of the Mexican endemic shrub Nolina parviflora (Nolinoideae: Asparagaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
BiogeographyPaperRuiz-Sanchez, Eduardo; Specht, Chelsea.Nolina parviflora
Ecological niche modeling
gene flow
Mexico
phylogeography
Transmexican Volcanic Belt
haplotype network
05011July 11th 11:15 amEvolutionary islands in the Andes:persistence, isolation and endemism in Andean dry tropical forests
Log in to add this item to your schedule
BiogeographyPaperSarkinen, Tiina; Simon, Marcelo; Pennington, R.Toby; Lavin, Matt; Hughes, Colin.
05012July 11th 11:30 amPhylogeographic patterns of Trillium cuneatum and Trillium stamineum within the Black Belt and Jackson Prairie Regions of Mississippi and Alabama
Log in to add this item to your schedule
BiogeographyPaperWallace, Lisa; Doffitt, Christopher.Southeast
Trillium
Phylogeography
05013July 11th 11:45 amPhylogeography of the American basswood
Log in to add this item to your schedule
BiogeographyPaperMccarthy, Diane; Mason-Gamer, Roberta.tilia
Malvaceae
chloroplast DNA
phylogeography
North America
Monday, July 11th
1:30 pm to 4:45 pm · Lindell A/Chase Park Plaza
Session 16: Contributed Papers: Development & Structure I Floral development & student presentations
Presiding: Kristen Hasenstab, Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden
Log in to add this item to your schedule
16001July 11th 1:30 pmFunctional redundancy of non-core eudicot FUL-like paralogs in regulating flowering time and petal development
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Developmental and Structural SectionPaperPabon-Mora, Natalia; Litt, Amy.A-function
APETALA1
AP1/FUL
Basal eudicots
Eschscholzia
FRUITFULL
FUL-like
Gene duplication
Papaver
Papaveraceae
16002July 11th 1:45 pmThe role of SEPALLATA genes in floral evolution in the Zingiberales
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Developmental and Structural SectionPaperYockteng, Roxana; Almeida, Ana Maria; Specht, Chelsea.SEPALLATA
Zingiberales
floral development
16003July 11th 2:00 pmGingers BCs: The role of MADS-box genes in floral evolution in the Zingiberales
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Developmental and Structural SectionPaperAlmeida, Ana Maria; Otoni, Wagner; Yockteng, Roxana; Specht, Chelsea.Zingiberales
floral development
ABC model
morphological evolution
16004July 11th 2:15 pmThe role of flower position and sex in explaining intra-plant variation in flower size
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Developmental and Structural SectionPaperRandle , April Michelle; Diggle, Pamela.Apiaceae
floral size variation
plant architecture
sexual dimporphism
andromonoecy
16005July 11th 2:30 pmNectary Structure of Scoliopus bigelovii (Liliaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Developmental and Structural SectionPaperMatsunaga, Kelly K.S.; Mesler, Michael R.; Tomescu, Alexandru.Scoliopus
nectary
pollination
Liliaceae
sepal
fungus gnat
16006July 11th 2:45 pmAnatomy and development of fleshy fruits in the monocots
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Developmental and Structural SectionPaperHampilos, Katherine E.; Thadeo, Marcela; Moore, Michael; Stevenson, Dennis.Asparagales
berries
Commelinales
Dioscoreales
fleshy fruits
Liliales
monocotyledons
Poales
16007July 11th 3:00 pmLeaf Anatomy and Trichome Morphology in the genus Varronia (Cordioideae: Boraginaceae: Boraginales)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Developmental and Structural SectionPaperHasenstab, Kristen.Boraginaceae
Varronia
Cordioideae
Boraginales
anatomy
micromorphology
July 11th 3:15 pmBreak
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Developmental and Structural Section
16009July 11th 3:45 pmExperimental Manipulation of the Moss Calyptra: The effect of cuticle removal and desiccation on sporophyte development in Funaria hygrometrica.
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Developmental and Structural SectionPaperBudke, Jessica; Goffinet, Bernard; Jones, Cynthia.cuticle
bryophyte
calyptra
manipulation experiment
desiccation
sporophyte development
16010July 11th 4:00 pmPattern of vegetative architectural development in green millet (Setaria viridis) under varied planting densities
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Developmental and Structural SectionPaperMalahy, Michael; Doust, Andrew.Millets
plant architecture
vegetative development
branching
16011July 11th 4:15 pmA newly isolated Bacillus strain affects legume plant architecture and pea nodule morphology by secreting auxin
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Developmental and Structural SectionPaperSchwartz, Allison; Ortiz , Irma ; Sanders, Erin R. ; Demason, Darleen; Hirsch, Ann M..plant microbiome
plant growth promoting bacteria
16012July 11th 4:30 pmThe impact of the lower genetic relatedness of endosperm to its compatriot embryo on maize seed development
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Developmental and Structural SectionPaperWu, Chi-Chih; Diggle, Pamela; Friedman, William.corn
heterofertilization
kin selection
inclusive fitness
coefficient of relatedness

Tuesday, July 12th

Tuesday, July 12th
8:30 am to 11:30 am · Lindell A/Chase Park Plaza
Session 27: Contributed Papers: Asteridae: Boraginaceae, Aquifoliales, Asterales, Escalloniales, Apiales
Presiding: Larry Hufford, Washington State University
Log in to add this item to your schedule
27001July 12th 8:30 amA broad phylogenetic analysis of Boraginaceae: implications for the relationships of Mertensia
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperNazaire, Mare; Hufford, Larry.Asteridae
Boraginaceae
Boraginoideae
maximum likelihood
Mertensia
phylogenetics
27002July 12th 8:45 amA phylogenetic analysis of morphological and molecular characters of Boraginaceae: Taxonomic reevaluations and character evolution
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperCohen, Jim.Boraginaceae
morphological evolution
Taxonomy
Boraginoideae
27003July 12th 9:00 amPhylogenetics of the genus Cryptantha subgenus Oreocarya (Boraginaceae): A western North American endemic taxon
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperBresowar , Gerald Edward; McGlaughlin, Mitchell E.Oreocarya
Cryptantha
Colorado Plateau
Boraginaceae
27004July 12th 9:15 amMemoirs of a Frequent Flier - Molecular Phylogenetic Evidence for Multiple Long-Distance Dispersals of Popcorn Flowers (Plagiobothrys, Boraginaceae) Between North America and South America
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperGuilliams, C. Matt; Baldwin, Bruce G..Plagiobothrys
Cryptantha
Boraginaceae
Amphitropical distribution
Biogeography
27005July 12th 9:30 amFruit Morphology and Anatomy in Aquifoliales
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperSchori, Melanie.fruit morphology
fruit anatomy
Aquifoliales
fruit appendage
Stemonuraceae
Cardiopteridaceae
parthenocarpy
27006July 12th 9:45 amPollen Diversity in Aquifoliales
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperSchori, Melanie; Furness, Carol Furness.pollen
Aquifoliales
Aquifoliaceae
Helwingiaceae
Phyllonomaceae
Cardiopteridaceae
Stemonuraceae
July 12th 10:00 amBreak
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section
27008July 12th 10:30 amPhylogenetics relationship of the genus Schefflera (Araliaceae) in Borneo, Malaysia inferred from chloroplast and nuclear DNA sequences
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperAhmad Puad , Aida Shafreena; Barkman, Todd J.Schefflera
Borneo
chloroplast DNA
nuclear ribosomal DNA
27009July 12th 10:45 amDiversification in the mountains of South America: Phylogenetics and species limits in Escallonia (Escalloniaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperZapata, Felipe.Biogeography
Neotropical plants
speciation
27010July 12th 11:00 amThe phylogenetic utility of low-copy nuclear genes in Campanuloideae (Campanulaceae) with special focus on the evolution of NW Alpine Campanula endemics
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperCellinese, Nico; Mavrodiev, Evgeny; Crowl, Andy.Campanulaceae
Campanuloideae
Campanula
systematics
Biogeography
low-copy genes
chloroplast marker
27011July 12th 11:15 amBurmeistera (Campanulaceae) revisited: A taxonomic account based on the Colombian species
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperGonzalez, Favio; Garzon, Javier; Velez, Jorge.Burmeistera
Lobelioideae
Campanulaceae
Centropogon
Siphocampylus
Flora of Colombia
Tuesday, July 12th
1:30 pm to 3:15 pm · Lindell A/Chase Park Plaza
Session 33: Contributed Papers: Asteridae: Gentianales, Solanales
Presiding: Mark Fishbein, Oklahoma State University
Log in to add this item to your schedule
33001July 12th 1:30 pmIn out, in out: using total evidence to support treating Strumpfia maritima as a monotypic tribe in the Cinchonoideae (Rubiaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperPaudyal, Sushil; Delprete, Piero; Motley, Timothy.Chiococceae
Rubiaceae
Strumpfia
Taxonomy
33002July 12th 1:45 pmIntraspecific geographic variation of DNA barcodes within Gentiana affinis, Swertia perennis, and western North American Gentianopsis (Gentianaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperWhitlock, Barbara A.; Gunathilake, Anuradha; Groff, Paul A..Gentianaceae
Gentiana
Swertia
Gentianopsis
DNA barcodes
Biogeography
intraspecific variation
33003July 12th 2:00 pmPhylogeny and trait evolution in Sabatia (Gentianaceae) and uneven diversification rates in subtribe Chironiinae
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperMathews, Katherine; Ruigrok, Michelle; Mansion, Guilhem.Sabatia
Gentianaceae
Chironiinae
floral polymery
aneuploidy
33004July 12th 2:15 pmPhylogenetic relationships within the genus Amsonia (Apocynaceae) in North America based on chloroplast and nuclear markers
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperDoffitt, Chris; Wallace, Lisa.Apocynaceae
Amsonia
phylogenetics
33005July 12th 2:30 pmEvaluating the Utility of COSII Markers for Phylogenetic Analysis of Non-Twining Milkweed Vines (Apocynaceae, Matelea subgenus Chthamalia)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperRein, Angela; Fishbein, Mark.Apocynaceae
Matelea
Milkweed
phylogenetics
COS Markers
33006July 12th 2:45 pmMorphometric and molecular phylogenetic investigations of the Asclepias pringlei complex
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperSharber, Wyatt; Fishbein, Mark.
33007July 12th 3:00 pmEtnobotany, geography, and systematics of Datura (Solanaceae) in MegaMexico
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperBye, Robert; Luna-Cavazos, Mario ; Sosa, Victoria.Datura
Solanaceae
ethnobotany
Biogeography
Mexico

Wednesday, July 13th

Wednesday, July 13th
8:30 am to 12:00 pm · Lindell A/Chase Park Plaza
Session 44: Contributed Papers: Monocots: Poales, Commelinales, Zingiberales
Presiding: Lynn Clark, Iowa State University
Log in to add this item to your schedule
44001July 13th 8:30 amRelationships among the subfamilies of grasses (Poaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperGrass Phylogeny Working Group II, .PACMAD
Panicoideae
Chloridoideae
Arundinoideae
Danthonioideae
Micrairoideae
Aristidoideae
C4 photosynthesis
44002July 13th 8:45 amPhylogeny and classification of the paleotropical woody bamboos (Poaceae: Bambusoideae: Bambuseae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperChokthaweepanich, Hathairat; Fisher, Amanda; Dransfield, Soejatmi; Widjaja, Elizabeth; Wong, Khoon Meng; Rattamanee, Chakkrapong; Clark, Lynn.Paleotropical woody bamboos
chloroplast DNA
Phylogeny
44003July 13th 9:00 amPolyploid speciation on a grand scale: the evolution of the temperate bamboos
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperTriplett, Jimmy; Clark, Lynn; Wen, Jun; Peterson, Paul.single copy nuclear gene
Phylogeny
Polyploidy
hybridization
44004July 13th 9:15 amA new major lineage of the Arundinarieae (Poaceae: Bambusoideae) based on a multi-locus plastid phylogeny
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperAttigala, Lakshmi; Triplett, Jimmy; Clark, Lynn.Arundinarieae
Sri Lankan Arundinaria
Plastid DNA
Phylogenetic analysis
44005July 13th 9:30 amNew insights into the phylogeny and taxonomy of the Mesoamerican bamboo genera Olmeca-Otatea (Poaceae: Bambusoideae:Bambuseae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperRuiz-Sanchez, Eduardo; Sosa, Victoria; Mejia-Saules, Teresa.Bambusoideae
bamboos
Mesoamerica
Otatea
Olmeca
Taxonomy
44006July 13th 9:45 amPhalaris (Canary Grasses, Poaceae): Elucidating trends in floret evolution and polyploidy using molecular phylogenetics
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperVoshell, Stephanie; Baldini, Riccardo; Kumar, Rohit; Tatalovich, Nicholas; Hilu, Khidir.Phalaris
phylogenetics
Polyploidy
ITS
trnT-F
44007July 13th 10:00 amNorth American Meliceae (Poaceae): morphology, geography, and phylogeny
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperBarkworth, Mary; Bushman, Shaun.Meliceae
morphology
phylogeography
Phylogeny
July 13th 10:15 amBreak
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section
44009July 13th 10:30 amMolecular Systematics of Cyperus L. (Cyperaceae): A Preliminary Analysis of Nuclear ITS Sequences
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperReid, Christopher.Cyperus
ITS
44010July 13th 10:45 amEvolution and diversity in the Schoenoplectus pungens species complex (Cyperaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperMonfils, Anna; Fleming, Samantha; Lichtenwald, Samantha; Shiels, Derek; Blum, Michael.Schoenoplectus
cyperaceae
species complex
44011July 13th 11:00 amA supermatrix of sedges: results from a large combined analysis of Cyperaceae
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperHinchliff, Cody; Roalson, Eric.cyperaceae
supermatrix
decisiveness
44012July 13th 11:15 amDiversity and Relationships in Commelina (Commelinaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperFaden, Robert; Layton, Daniel J.; Burns, Jean H.; Wurdack, Kenneth J..Commelina
Commelinaceae
Commelinales
44013July 13th 11:30 amPhylogeny and Delimitation of the Disjunct Genus Ronnbergia (Bromelioideae:Bromeliaceae) Based on Morphology and Molecular Data
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperAguirre-Santoro, Julian; Betancur, Julio; Brown, Gregory; Wendt, Tania.Ronnbergia
Bromeliaceae
Geographic disjunction
Neotropical plants
Core Bromelioideae
44014July 13th 11:45 amUsing fruit and seeds of Zingiberales to understand character evolution and phylogeny
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperBenedict, John.fossil
Musaceae
Zingiberaceae
morphology
anatomy
Wednesday, July 13th
1:30 pm to 5:15 pm · Lindell A/Chase Park Plaza
Session 51: Contributed Papers: Polyploidy, Hybridization, Species delimitation, and Floristics
Presiding: Ann Willyard, Hendrix College; James Smith, Boise State University
Log in to add this item to your schedule
51001July 13th 1:30 pmEvidence for hybridization between Schoenoplectushallii and S. saximontanus (Cyperaceae) using ISSR markers
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperStapay, Tara; Esselman, Elizabeth; Smith, Marian; McKenzie, Paul.
51002July 13th 1:45 pmEvidence for natural hybridization between two dioecious North American Nymphoides species (N. aquatica and N. cordata; Menyanthaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperTippery, Nicholas; Les, Donald.dioecy
hybridization
aquatic angiosperms
Asterales
Biogeography
51003July 13th 2:00 pmHomoploid hybrid speciation in a rare endemic Castilleja from Idaho
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperClay, Danielle; Smith, James; Novak, Stephen; Serpe, Marcelo.Homoploid hybrid speciation
Castilleja
single copy nuclear gene
morphology
51004July 13th 2:15 pmDiversification rates, life history shifts, and chromosomal evolution in Castilleja and relatives (Castillejinae, Orobanchaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperTank, David; Eastman, Jonathan.bisse
MUSSE
annual
perennial
polyloid
dysploid
Castilleja
Cordylanthus
Chloropyron
Triphysaria
Orthocarpus
Dicranostegia
51005July 13th 2:30 pmWhat is Amelanchier laevis?
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperDoucette, Eric; Burgess, Michael; Cushman, Kevin; Frye, Christopher; Campbell, Christopher.diploidy
Polyploidy
cryptic hybridization
morphology
DNA sequences
51006July 13th 2:45 pmMorphological and molecular relationships of Nantucket shadbush (Amelanchier nantucketensis, Rosaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperCushman, Kevin; Doucette, Eric; Burgess, Michael; Frye, Christopher; Campbell, Christopher.andropetaly
Polyploidy
hybridization
apomixis
microspecies
51007July 13th 3:00 pmHow distinct are the geographically isolated coastal populations of ponderosa pines in the Willamette Valley of Oregon and Fort Lewis, Washington?
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperFinch, Kristen; Meyers, Stephen; Willyard, Ann.species delimitation
microsatellite
Phylogeny
51008July 13th 3:15 pmSympatry without intergradation: an evaluation of the Trifolium longipes complex in northern California
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperShelton, Glenn W.K..Trifolium
intergradation
serpentine
California
species complex
July 13th 3:30 pmBreak
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section
51010July 13th 3:45 pmA preliminary study of the genetic diversity in Georgia and Florida populations of Veratrum woodii (Liliales: Melanthiaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperComer , Jason R; Zomlefer, Wendy; Matte Santos, Alexandre; Leebens-Mack, Jim.Veratrum
AFLP
genetic diversity
Georgia
Florida
51011July 13th 4:00 pmA New Type of Paper Visual Key (to the Fagaceae of the Southeastern United States)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperKirchoff, Bruce.keys
Fagaceae
Identification
Quercus
Oaks
51012July 13th 4:15 pmInteractive Digital Key for the frailejones (Espeletiinae Cuatrec., Asteraceae) of the South American paramos
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperDiazgranados, Mauricio; Nicolas, Rodriguez; Barber, Janet.Paramo
Carramboa
Coespeletia
Espeletia
Espeletiopsis
Libanothamnus
Paramiflos
Ruilopezia
Tamania
Espeletiinae
Digital Key
51013July 13th 4:30 pmThe Vascular Flora of the North Central Texas Walnut Formation
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperSwadek, Rebecca.flora
Walnut Formation
Texas
51014July 13th 4:45 pmFlora of North Dakota project
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperShipunov, Alexey.North Dakota
Flora
on-line database
barcoding
51015July 13th 5:00 pmAn Illustrated Guide to Wild Plants from Karak Province and Some Areas in south Jordan
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics SectionPaperSaadeddin, Raja.Flora
Jordan
Halophytes
medicinal plants
wild plants
Karak
South Jordan

Copyright 2000-2011, Botanical Society of America. All rights reserved